Finalists in the various categories are being gradually announced. Award celebration will be on December 03. Reserve your spot.
See here for Global Ambassador nominations.
Speaker | Nominated in Categories | Share to Vote |
---|---|---|
Valentina Rodriguez SosaPrincipal Architect Red Hat |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Anna DomashychSenior Mobile Engineer Team Go, Inc. |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Anu DoddaHead of Engineering Thomson Reuters |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Vidya ThangiralaSoftware Engineering Consultant Software Improvement Group |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Sepideh NasiriCEO and Founder Women of Middle East and North Africa (MENA) in Technology |
Nominated in the category: Women in Tech Ally of the Year |
|
Anu KukarAssociate Partner Cybersecurity - IBM Australia & NZ |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Neeraja GaneshHead - Education Initiatives, Aspire For Her |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Mansi SharmaRegional Information Security Officer British Standards Institution (BSI) |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
WorkplacelessFounder and CEO Workplaceless |
Nominated in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
Alyson WelchChief Revenue Officer Neo4j |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Giovanna FasoHead of Engineering Operations OLX Group |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Sandhya KrishnanData Enthusiast |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Krithika ChandramouliSoftware Engineer Meta |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Fatemeh Pahlevan AghababaCTO and co-Founder Intelize Startup |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year, Rising Star in STEM of the Year, Global Technology Leadership Award |
|
Maryleen NdubuakuAssociate Lecturer University of Derby UK |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Zana PekmezSenior Strategic Account Technology Strategist Microsoft |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Madhumita SurajExecutive Director Coding 4 Community |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Kimberly FuquaDirector, Customer Success Microsoft |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Watoto tech organizationChief executive officer Watototech |
Nominated in the category: Global Technology Leadership Award, Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year |
|
Katya Dreyer-OrenSenior Software Engineer Heroku (Salesforce) |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |